skip navigation

Registration!

Click here for 2018-2019 registration information!

What to Expect

Click here for a brief description on what to expect for the 2018-2019 seasons.

Tentative Tournaments

2018-2019 tentative tournament schedules


REGISTRATION

Registration is now open for BOTH winter and spring seasons! Please make sure you register for spring NOW if you plan on playing!

Registration will close November 20th @ 11:45pm!

 

Once your registration is complete, you may complete your registration for NCR (our region within USA Volleyball). Completing this registration is required to participate in tournaments. Upon completion you will be able to begin your online officials' training for the season! 


Tournaments

Tentative tournaments for the 2018-2019 traveling season can be found here.


Social Media

Volleyball
Volleyball

Winter Tryouts

12s Tryouts
Legacy High School
Johnson Gym
Monday, November 26
@ 8:30-10:00pm
Tuesday, November 27
@ 8:30-10:00pm
Wednesday, November 28
@ 7:00-8:30pm

13/14s Tryouts
Legacy High School
Tuesday, November 27
@ 8:30-10:00pm (Haussler Gym)
Wednesday, November 28
@ 7:00-8:30pm (Haussler Gym)
Thursday, November 29
@ 8:30-10:00pm (Johnson Gym)

15-18s Tryouts
Legacy High School
Monday, November 26 
@ 8:30-10:00pm (Haussler Gym)
Wednesday, November 28
@ 8:30-10:00pm (All Gyms)
Thursday, November 29
@ 8:30-10:00pm (Haussler Gym)

 

Tournament Results!

Tournament Team Place
BEAVER CLASSIC - MINOT, ND
12 Black Gold - 1st Place!
12 Green Gold - 2nd Place!
12 White Gold - 3rd Place!
12 Silver Gold - 4th Place!
JAMESTOWN TOURNAMENT - JAMESTOWN, ND
17-1 Black - Semifinals!
16 Black Black - 2nd Place!
16 Green Black - Quarterfinals!
16 White White - 1st Place!
14-1 Orange - 2nd Place!
14 Black
14 Green White - Semifinals!
14 White Grey - Semifinals!
14 Silver Grey - Quarterfinals!
12 Black Black - 1st Place!
12 Green Black - Quarterfinals!
DEACON NET SMACKDOWN - FARGO, ND
12 White Bronze - 1st Place!
12 Silver Silver - 2nd Place!
COUGAR CHALLENGE - MORRIS, MN
17-1 Gold - 2nd Place!
16 Black Gold - 1st Place!
16 Green Gold - 3rd Place!
16 White Gold - 4th Place!
14-1 Gold - 1st Place!
14 Black Gold - 2nd Place!
14 Green Gold - Quarterfinals!
14 White Silver - Quarterfinals!
14 Silver Silver - Quarterfinals!
NCR AREA CHAMPIONSHIPS - FARGO/MOORHEAD
16 Green Gold - Quarterfinals!
16 White Silver - Quarterfinals!
Blue Division 14-1 Gold - 2nd Place!
Blue Division 14 Black Consolation - 2nd Place!
Red Division 14 Green Gold - 3rd Place!
Red Division 14 White Consolation - 3rd Place!
White Division 14 Silver Gold - 3rd Place!
Blue Division 12 Black Gold - 3rd Place!
Blue Division 12 Green Silver - 1st Place!
Red Division 12 White Gold - Quarterfinals!
Red Division 12 Silver Gold - 1st Place!
NORTHERN LIGHTS QUALIFIER
American Division 17-1 Flight 1B - 3rd Place! (41st Overall)
American Division 16 Black Flight 2B - 5th Place! (53rd Overall)
PENTAGON MAY DAY CHALLENGE - SIOUX FALLS, SD
17-1 Silver - 2nd Place!
16 Black Gold - 5th Place!
16 Green Bronze - 2nd Place!
16 White Silver - 3rd Place!
14-1 Bronze - 1st Place!
14 Black Bronze - 3rd Place!
14 Green Copper - 2nd Place!
14 White Copper - tied 3rd Place!
14 Silver Copper - tied 3rd Place!
12 Black Gold - 3rd Place!
12 Green Gold - tied 5th Place!
12 White Gold - tied 5th Place!
12 Silver Silver - 1st Place!
MAY MAYHEM - FARGO, ND
17-1
16 Black
16 Green
16 White
14-1
14 Black
14 Green
14 White
14 Silver
12 Silver
VOLLEYFEST - MOORHEAD, MN
12 Black
12 Green
12 White
Contact Us

Contact Us

Capital Volleyball Club

Capital Volleyball Club Sponsors

If you or your company are interested in sponsoring CVC, please contact our directors. 

capitalvolleyballclubnd@gmail.com